Every effort will be made to reply to emails received as soon as feasibly possible, but we would ask parents to bear in mind that members of staff do have heavy work commitments and therefore will endeavour to respond within 2 working days during normal school hours. Please be aware that some staff are part time and may not access your email until they return to log on to the system.

Concerns about individual subjects should be referred to the subject teacher in the first instance. More general concerns should be referred to your child's form tutor in the first instance. It is not necessary to copy other members of staff into correspondence as this would normally occur within our procedures.

Search

Staff name
Role
Mr T ACKERMAN
English Teacher
Miss A ALAM
Learning Support Assistant
Miss H ANDERSON
Learning Support Manager
Ms A ANDREEV
Learning Support Assistant
Mr W ASHENHURST
Science Teacher
Miss J ASHFORTH
Director of Learning Year 9 and Head of Dance
Mr G ATTWATER
Assistant Site Officer
Mrs L BAKER
Sixth Form Administrator
Mr K BERRY
Head of Science
Mrs J BIRCHMORE
Finance & Administration Officer
Miss T BIZOUARN
Science Specialist Biology
Mr B BLAKE
Basketball Coach
Mr M BOONE
Senior ICT Technician
Mr R BRADLEY
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K BRAMLEY
Deputy Head - Pastoral
Miss R BRIDGES
Science Teacher and Subject Specialist - Social Sciences
Mr K BROAD
Learning Support Assistant
Ms H BUCHANAN
Maths Teacher
Miss S BURCHELL
ICT KS3 Coordinator
Mrs S BURGESS
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr A BUSSENS
PE Teacher
Mr G CAMPBELL
Science KS4 Coordinator
Mr J CAVAREE
LSA
Mr E CHIYAMBUKIRA
Maths Teacher
Mrs S CLARKE
Director of Intervention (Welfare)
Miss E COOPER
Science KS3 Coordinator
Miss T COOPER
Science Laboratory Technician
Mr T COOPER
2nd in Design Technology
Miss N CROZIER
History Teacher
Ms E CRUA
MFL Teacher
Mr B DEYSEL
Director of Intervention (Behaviour)
Mr C DIGAN
Site Officer
Mrs S DIGAN
ICT Technician
Miss C ELVY
Administrator HR
Miss N EVANS
Pastoral Assistant
Mr P FALLON
Systems Manager
Mrs D FARR
Performance & Improvement Manager
Mrs A FRANCIS
Finance & Administration Officer
Mr D FREEMAN
PE Technician
Mrs E FRENCH
Geography Teacher
Miss A FROSHAUG
Religious Studies Teacher
Mrs S GARDINER
Head of Business Studies/ BTEC Co-ordinator
Ms C GILLMAN
English Teacher
Miss G GISBY
Drama Teacher
Mrs S GRANT
Science Specialist Chemistry
Mr K GREEN
Director of Learning Years 12 and 13
Mr P HALL
Head of Music
Mr A HALL-SMITH
ICT & Computing Teacher
Mr S HANRATTY
Learning Support Assistant
Ms E HARRISON
Religious Studies Teacher 2nd in Department
Mr S HEDGES
ICT Technician
Mrs J HITCHCOCK
Administration Officer (Attendance)
Mrs T HORROCKS
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs V HUMPHREY
Intervention Teacher Maths/ English
Mr P HUNT
Director of Learning Year 10
Mrs L JOHNSON
Maths Teacher
Mrs K JORDAN
Head of History
Mrs J KENNEDY
Art Technician
Miss S KING
Head of Maths and KS4 Co-ordinator
Miss J KNIGHT
Study Supervisor
Mr D KNOX-CRAWFORD
English Teacher
Miss C LAWLEY
Maths Teacher
Mrs T LEACHMAN
Reprographics Technician
Miss A LOCKTON
Mrs E LOWRIES
Music Teacher
Miss K MANGAT
Science Teacher
Mrs L MASON
Assistant Business Manager (Human Resources)
Ms J MCDONALD
Science Teacher
Miss L MCGREEVY
MFL Teacher and Subject Sepecialist - French
Ms L MCMENAMIN
DT Teacher - Textiles/ CEIAG & Enterprise Coordinator
Miss L MERCHAN-TELLO
Learning Support Assistant
Rev C MILLWOOD
Headteacher
Mr I MITCHELL
Business Manager / Director of Resources
Miss E MOIR
Science Laboratory Technician
Miss L MORGAN
DT Technician - Food Tech & Textiles
Mr R MULLINEUX
Director of Inclusion (Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs S O'NEILL
English Teacher and Drama Subject Specialist
Ms A OSBORNE
Director of Learning Year 7
Ms A OUSALEM
Maths Teacher
Mrs J PIGOTT
Director of Computing and Business Studies
Mr O PIGOTT
Director of Technology and Art
Mr M PRICE
Science Specialist Physics
Mr D PUFFITT
Teacher of PE and Science
Ms F RAMOS DE CARVALHO
Learning Support Assistant
Mr M RANSLEY
English KS3 Co-ordinator
Miss N RAYNOR
Head of Physical Education and REACH
Mrs M REEVES
Science Laboratory Assistant
Miss L RENDLE
English KS4 Coordinator
Mrs R RHODES
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S RICHARDS
Religious Studies Joint 1st in department
Mrs M RICHARDSON
Religious Studies Joint 1st in department
Mrs S ROBERTSON
Finance & Administration Officer
Mr T ROBERTSON
Maths Teacher
Dr A ROBINSON
Religious Studies Teacher
Mrs K ROGERS
Lead Practitioner Maths and Boys
Mr G ROGERSON
Director of Learning & Teaching (Assitant Headteacher)
Mrs R ROGERSON
SENCO
Ms S SHAKIR
Food Technology Teacher
Mrs L SHANKS
Business Studies Teacher
Mrs D SHAW
Administration Officer (Data, Admissions &Timetable)
Miss E SHEEHAN
Senior Science Laboratory Technician
Mrs P STANGER
Administration Assistant
Mr C STEAD
PE Teacher/Cover Supervisor
Mrs R STOFFELL
Administration Assistant (Medical, Attendance & General)
Miss A STONE
Science and Social Sciences Teacher
Mrs J TELFER
Nurture Lead Teacher
Ms N TOTH
Administration Officer
Mr K VAGHADIA
ICT & Computing Teacher
Ms M VELDHUIS
Mrs K VIRGO
Reprographics Officer
Ms A WALKER
Head of Art
Mr A WEBSTER
Director of Learning Year 11
Mrs V WELCH
Library Assistant
Miss C WELLS
Lead Practitioner Science and Pupil Premium
Mrs S WHELAN
Director of Learning Year 8
Mrs A WHITE
Safeguarding Manager
Mrs M WILD
Examinations Officer
Mrs M WORSEY
Headteacher's PA
Mrs H WRIGHT
Head of English
Ms N WRIGHT
English Teacher
Mr G YOUNG
Cover Supervisor
Mr K YOUNGMAN
Basketball Coach